Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3425,805
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1905,711
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1915,711
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5435,930
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8814,897
AzulArgentina 8,0024,973
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6289,090
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50410,256
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8669,238
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9919,316
AmberleyAustralia 13,1508,172
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8027,334
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0447,484
AimoresBrazil 7,9054,912
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6524,755
AltamiraBrazil 5,8433,631
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6793,529
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8914,904
ApodiBrazil 7,3194,548
AracajuBrazil 7,7034,787
AracuaiBrazil 7,6444,750
AragarcasBrazil 6,7464,192
AraxaBrazil 7,4354,620
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5494,691
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3352,073
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3283,311
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3532,705
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4534,010
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8071,744
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5891,609
AbecheChad 12,0097,462
AntofagastaChile 6,2103,859
AricaChile 5,7273,559
AltaiChina 11,8077,337
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5052,178
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4752,159
AraucaColombia 3,5192,187
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8071,744
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9611,840
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8561,775
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5567,181
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8327,353
AswanEgypt 12,3097,649
AsyutEgypt 11,9447,422
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,584984
AsmaraEritrea 13,4358,349
AssabEritrea 13,9008,638
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8968,635
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3375,802
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0023,729
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,61311,566
AccraGhana 10,4566,498
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5696,568
AthensGreece 10,6286,604
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6496,617
AasiaatGreenland 5,5843,470
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0273,745
AputiteqGreenland 6,3153,924
AkureyriIceland 6,9134,296
AgraIndia 14,0928,757
AhmedabadIndia 14,4648,988
AkolaIndia 14,7979,195
AllahabadIndia 14,3038,888
AmritsarIndia 13,5648,429
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5699,053
AbadanIran 12,7687,934
ArakIran 12,5017,768
AlbengaItaly 9,1735,700
AlgheroItaly 9,3715,823
AmendolaItaly 9,8466,119
AnconaItaly 9,5695,946
ArezzoItaly 9,4645,881
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1006,276
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1606,314
AbashiriJapan 10,0266,230
AburatsuJapan 11,7867,324
AikawaJapan 10,8416,737
AjiroJapan 11,0006,836
AkitaJapan 10,5966,585
AkuneJapan 11,8307,351
AomoriJapan 10,4746,508
AsahikawaJapan 10,1646,316
AsosanJapan 11,7057,274
AmmanJordan 11,9007,395
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3047,646
AinaziLatvia 9,2535,750
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,18810,059
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,44110,217
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,33210,149
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,22310,081
AtarMauritania 8,4895,275
AgalegaMauritius 16,78310,429
AcapulcoMexico 1,047651
AayanbulagMongolia 11,7777,318
AltaiMongolia 11,8577,368
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7347,292
AgadirMorocco 8,3975,218
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5665,323
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2557,616
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8307,351
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4967,144
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9467,424
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5177,157
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,0221,257
AgadezNiger 10,6526,619
AsuncionParaguay 7,1164,422
ArequipaPeru 5,4673,397
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5318,408
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6664,142
AradRomania 9,9076,156
AjanRussia 9,4775,889
AldanRussia 9,8206,103
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9166,783
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,4046,465
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6766,013
AnadyrRussia 7,1854,465
ArkhangelskRussia 9,3245,794
ArmavirRussia 11,0826,886
AstrakhanRussia 11,2636,999
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1685,697
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9894,965
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6795,393
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8145,477
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7345,427
Abu HamedSudan 12,6787,878
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2388,226
AqiqSudan 13,1518,172
ArbaatSudan 12,9358,038
AromaSudan 13,1778,188
AtbaraSudan 12,8657,994
Abu KamalSyria 11,9977,455
AleppoSyria 11,6307,227
AranyaprathetThailand 15,1129,391
AtakpameTogo 10,4846,515
AdanaTurkey 11,4507,115
AfyonTurkey 11,0176,846
AnkaraTurkey 11,0666,876
AntalyaTurkey 11,1766,945
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4737,751
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9124,917
AberporthUk 7,9484,939
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9724,954
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7716,694
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5966,585
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6628,490
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6538,484
ArtigasUruguay 7,6264,739
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,210752
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1741,351
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2952,047
Abilene, TxUsa 755469
Ada, MnUsa 2,3451,457
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1691,348
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7331,077
Akron, OhUsa 2,2251,383
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,508937
Albany, GaUsa 1,469913
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8471,769
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0051,246
Albion, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,343834
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7781,105
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0121,250
Algona, IaUsa 1,9251,196
Alice, TxUsa 239148
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6061,620
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8601,156
Alma, MiUsa 2,2091,373
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,4631,531
Alpine, TexasUsa 788490
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,114692
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8581,776
Amite, LaUsa 862536
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5283,435
Anderson, InUsa 1,8901,175
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7091,062
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5191,566
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1691,348
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2602,647
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,289801
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,539956
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7691,099
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4121,499
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2462,017
Atchison, KsUsa 1,532952
Athens, GaUsa 1,6241,009
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,519944
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,6031,617
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7024,786
Auburn, NeUsa 1,572977
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7051,060
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6731,661
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9851,234
Austin, TxUsa 488303
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1127,526
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5287,785
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4822,164
AdenYemen 14,0928,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -