Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0858,131
BustAfghanistan 13,3398,289
BatnaAlgeria 9,4845,894
BecharAlgeria 8,9895,586
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3355,801
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0605,630
BiskraAlgeria 9,4895,896
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9296,170
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3856,453
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,5466,554
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5456,553
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,7406,674
ByrdAntarctica 11,8557,367
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0705,015
BarilocheArgentina 7,9344,930
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8794,896
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8548,609
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1038,143
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8469,847
BrestBelarus 9,6275,983
BrusselsBelgium 8,5765,330
Belize CityBelize 1,324823
BeninBenin 10,6706,631
BohiconBenin 10,5986,586
BermudaBermuda 3,2462,017
BageBrazil 7,8544,880
BambuiBrazil 7,5424,687
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8084,852
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2784,522
BarcelosBrazil 4,7602,958
BarraBrazil 7,1644,452
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6174,112
BarreirasBrazil 7,0754,396
BelémBrazil 6,0703,772
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7024,786
BelterraBrazil 5,5613,456
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9514,319
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8744,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2874,528
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0814,400
BrevesBrazil 5,9003,666
BurgasBulgaria 10,5446,552
BurundiBurundi 13,8138,583
BatouriCameroon 11,9417,420
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3872,105
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3312,070
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,2692,653
Banff, AbCanada 3,2031,990
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8201,753
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5472,826
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0161,874
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7961,738
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4442,140
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8501,771
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6771,663
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7541,712
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7962,359
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6322,878
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9332,444
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8262,999
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3457,671
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4037,707
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3995,219
BeijingChina 11,9047,397
BarranquillaColombia 2,9061,806
Benito SalasColombia 3,4772,161
BogotáColombia 3,4212,126
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4315,861
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0858,131
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8237,968
BaniDominican Republic 2,9111,809
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8391,764
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9601,840
BahariyaEgypt 11,6937,266
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7977,331
BiarritzFrance 8,5055,285
BordeauxFrance 8,5075,286
BrestFrance 8,0955,030
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5304,679
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5284,678
BitamGabon 11,7847,323
BanjulGambia 8,4575,255
BerlinGermany 9,0315,612
BrockenGermany 8,9115,537
BokeGuinea 8,7475,435
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6285,361
BudapestHungary 9,6776,013
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6926,023
BangaloreIndia 15,6589,730
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2929,502
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8709,240
BikanerIndia 13,9388,661
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4339,590
BabolsarIran 12,3787,692
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4748,373
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1637,558
Bandar LengehIran 13,4698,370
BirjandIran 13,0268,094
BushehrIran 13,0348,100
BaghdadIraq 12,2897,637
BasraIraq 12,7257,907
BelmulletIreland 7,5364,683
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7044,787
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9446,179
BergamoItaly 9,1925,712
BolognaItaly 9,3655,819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2565,752
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9816,202
BrindisiItaly 10,0566,249
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0766,261
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8666,131
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8837,384
BeirutLebanon 11,7197,283
BenghaziLibya 10,7866,703
BirzaiLithuania 9,3925,836
BitolaMacedonia 10,2606,376
BlantyreMalawi 14,9659,299
BvumbweMalawi 14,9849,311
BintuluMalaysia 15,4089,575
BamakoMali 9,3395,803
Bko-SMali 9,3505,810
BougounMali 9,4485,871
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4255,235
BaitagMongolia 11,9557,429
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,5317,166
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3737,067
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3727,067
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4987,145
BayankhongorMongolia 11,7987,331
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3047,025
BulganMongolia 11,4497,115
BhamawMyanmar 14,2188,835
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6187,219
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1071,310
BilmaNiger 11,0066,839
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5656,565
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9744,955
BergenNorway 8,1865,087
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1875,088
BjornoyaNorway 7,9704,953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2385,119
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2515,127
BadinPakistan 14,2058,827
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7248,528
BalakotPakistan 13,2408,227
BarkhanPakistan 13,6618,489
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6661,657
BascoPhilippines 13,3338,286
BialystokPoland 9,5315,923
BejaPortugal 8,2355,117
BragancaPortugal 8,1785,082
BistritaRomania 10,0276,231
BucharestRomania 10,3116,407
BajkitRussia 10,1986,337
BarabinskRussia 10,9696,816
BarnaulRussia 11,1916,954
BerezovoRussia 9,9076,157
BiserRussia 10,3736,446
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4606,500
BogdarinRussia 10,6006,587
BogucanyRussia 10,5406,550
BomnakRussia 10,0226,228
BorRussia 10,2636,377
BorzjaRussia 10,8956,771
BratskRussia 10,6976,647
BelgradeSerbia 9,9476,181
BoSierra Leone 9,1905,711
BontheSierra Leone 9,1375,678
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5205,916
BerberaSomalia 14,2868,877
BusanSouth Korea 11,6547,242
BadajozSpain 8,2855,148
BarcelonaSpain 8,8745,514
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3955,217
BabanusaSudan 12,7907,948
BaselSwitzerland 8,9495,561
BernSwitzerland 8,9775,578
BangkokThailand 15,1979,443
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,1759,430
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,8989,258
BizerteTunisia 9,6726,010
BalikesirTurkey 10,7876,703
BursaTurkey 10,8166,721
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6387,853
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6984,783
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7604,822
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7594,821
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1195,045
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1785,082
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2885,150
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3161,439
Ballinger, TxUsa 693430
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4311,511
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2143,861
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2133,861
Batesville, MsUsa 1,148713
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 794494
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,597992
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0221,257
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0021,865
Beeville, TxUsa 278173
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8561,153
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6681,658
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1363,813
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0451,892
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8373,627
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4573,391
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2521,400
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4221,505
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6661,657
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,335829
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3481,459
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3381,453
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0381,267
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7631,096
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3712,095
Blakely, GaUsa 1,338832
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7841,730
Boerne, TxUsa 450280
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5951,613
Booneville, MsUsa 1,290802
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6951,674
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0191,876
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2521,399
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6381,018
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,573978
Brenham, TxUsa 483300
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8021,741
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,162722
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8441,146
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6101,622
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9961,241
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6941,053
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 989614
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6991,056
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1641,345
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1251,320
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,5431,580
Bunkie, LaUsa 759471
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9811,231
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7521,089
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9981,863
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7701,721
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7087,897
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8652,402
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4422,139
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4899,003
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4939,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -