Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1568,175
ChlefAlgeria 9,0625,631
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4795,891
CeresArgentina 7,2654,514
ChamicalArgentina 7,0824,401
ChepesArgentina 7,1584,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5265,298
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6154,732
CórdobaArgentina 7,2764,521
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,2854,527
CorrientesArgentina 7,2334,495
CairnsAustralia 13,4578,363
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6718,495
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89810,500
CedunaAustralia 15,0439,348
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7308,532
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1178,772
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8998,637
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5948,447
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1928,198
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3339,528
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5569,045
CharnocksBarbados 4,2072,614
CotonouBenin 10,6706,631
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9964,969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0685,014
CabroboBrazil 7,3474,566
CaceresBrazil 6,3443,942
CaetiteBrazil 7,4084,603
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5904,717
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9224,301
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3714,580
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7724,830
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1584,448
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8324,867
CaparaoBrazil 7,9104,915
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1634,451
CaratingaBrazil 7,8374,870
CaravelasBrazil 7,9414,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3044,539
CarolinaBrazil 6,5374,062
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5984,721
CataguasesBrazil 7,9044,911
CatalaoBrazil 7,2544,508
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3944,595
CaxiasBrazil 6,7544,197
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8624,886
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5444,688
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8724,892
ChapecoBrazil 7,6014,723
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1293,808
CipoBrazil 7,5804,710
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4394,001
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6794,772
CordeiroBrazil 7,9754,956
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1844,464
CorumbaBrazil 6,6054,105
CoximBrazil 6,7554,198
CrateusBrazil 7,0214,363
CuiabaBrazil 6,4203,990
CuritibaBrazil 7,7004,785
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1361,949
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8303,001
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5802,224
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1603,207
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1503,201
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4382,758
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2233,246
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8152,371
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5292,814
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Chapais, QcCanada 3,2852,041
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6502,268
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7742,345
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7762,347
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6152,246
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6532,270
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,1892,603
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4532,146
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1202,560
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,6582,273
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0893,162
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2873,285
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3402,076
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8771,788
Comox, BcCanada 3,5432,201
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,4932,792
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3752,719
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1381,950
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0721,909
ChicoChile 8,4675,261
ChillanChile 7,4414,624
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,4234,613
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,6014,102
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3235,172
Curico-General FreireChile 7,3104,542
ChangchunChina 11,1176,908
ChangduChina 13,4838,379
ChangshaChina 13,1798,190
ChengduChina 13,3208,277
ChongqingChina 13,3448,292
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3072,055
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5545,937
CamagueyCuba 2,0471,272
CasablancaCuba 1,554965
ChebCzech Republic 9,1165,665
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8035,470
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9021,803
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8491,771
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9011,803
CanarEcuador 3,7382,323
CairoEgypt 11,7407,295
CaenFrance 8,3355,180
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5875,336
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3303,312
CocobeachGabon 11,6547,242
CologneGermany 8,7335,427
ChiosGreece 10,7656,690
CorfuGreece 10,2596,375
ConakryGuinea 8,9305,549
CatacamasHonduras 1,7111,063
CholutecaHonduras 1,7641,096
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6809,744
CherrapunjiIndia 14,2418,850
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,2418,850
ChahbaharIran 13,8538,608
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6154,732
ClonesIreland 7,7134,793
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6354,744
CorkIreland 7,7014,785
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7024,786
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5045,906
CameriItaly 9,1305,673
CampobassoItaly 9,7716,072
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5145,912
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5465,932
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4325,861
Cape MeleItaly 9,1815,705
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9106,158
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0536,247
CerviaItaly 9,4495,872
CiampinoItaly 9,6125,973
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3435,806
Cisa PassItaly 9,2745,763
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5465,932
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3045,781
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1066,280
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1026,278
ChibaJapan 10,8916,768
ChichibuJapan 10,9346,795
ChichijimaJapan 11,3307,040
ChoshiJapan 10,8296,729
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7207,283
ChilekaMalawi 14,9659,299
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7619,173
ChitipaMalawi 14,5299,029
ChihuahuaMexico 906563
ComitanMexico 1,207750
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6777,256
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1906,954
ChoirMongolia 11,5647,186
CasablancaMorocco 8,4315,239
ChindeMozambique 15,2249,460
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4139,578
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1777,567
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8577,368
CondegaNicaragua 1,8091,124
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9629,919
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9397,419
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4997,146
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6257,224
ChhorPakistan 14,1338,783
ChitralPakistan 13,0558,112
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3374,560
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9744,334
CajamarcaPeru 4,2072,614
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1492,578
ChiclayoPeru 4,1032,550
ChimbotePeru 4,4012,735
CuzcoPeru 5,1823,220
CzestochowaPoland 9,4655,882
CoimbraPortugal 8,1075,038
CalafatRomania 10,1576,312
CeahlauRomania 10,1186,288
ClujRomania 9,9996,214
ConstantaRomania 10,4846,515
CraiovaRomania 10,1926,333
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4035,222
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,4915,898
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1285,051
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0224,364
Cape UelenRussia 6,6014,102
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1106,283
CaraRussia 10,2176,349
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1296,294
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6644,763
ChitaRussia 10,8466,740
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8356,733
CokurdahRussia 8,1495,064
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9966,212
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8838,627
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2176,971
CaceresSpain 8,3005,158
CadizSpain 8,4245,235
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5145,291
CordobaSpain 8,4885,275
ColomboSri Lanka 16,35410,163
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,9209,272
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2389,469
Chiang MaiThailand 14,7409,160
Chiang RaiThailand 14,5829,062
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,2169,455
ChumphonThailand 15,5859,685
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6526,619
CorumTurkey 11,1376,921
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5237,782
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7527,925
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0515,003
CernovcyUkraine 10,0186,225
ChernigovUkraine 10,0606,251
CarrascoUruguay 8,0394,996
ColoniaUruguay 7,9074,913
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4812,163
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,459906
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4701,535
Camden, ScUsa 1,8161,128
Canton, NyUsa 2,9171,813
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9001,181
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3301,448
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4782,161
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6441,021
Casper, WyUsa 2,0611,281
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2472,018
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4051,494
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0781,291
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9421,207
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8581,155
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8521,151
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,0281,260
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8831,170
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2381,391
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,547961
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0421,890
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0141,873
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9421,207
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,516942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8261,134
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9741,227
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9881,235
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7621,716
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1971,365
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9181,192
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8841,171
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9011,181
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0311,262
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6921,051
Clark, SdUsa 2,1231,319
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,090678
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,577980
Clayton, NmUsa 1,291802
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2381,391
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9131,189
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1173,801
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1191,317
College Park, MdUsa 2,3991,491
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,588987
Columbia, MoUsa 1,515941
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8041,121
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Columbus, InUsa 1,8031,121
Columbus, KsUsa 1,253779
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0661,284
Conception, MoUsa 1,582983
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,516942
Conway, ArUsa 1,135705
Conway, ScUsa 1,9851,233
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7821,729
Corning, ArUsa 1,277793
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9781,851
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 207129
Corsicana, TxUsa 693431
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6751,662
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1071,931
Covington, LaUsa 919571
Covington, TnUsa 1,325823
Crete, NeUsa 1,6781,043
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3651,469
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0107,463
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0107,463
CaracasVenezuela 3,6382,261
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0872,540
CoroVenezuela 3,3252,066
ChipataZambia 14,6389,096
ChomaZambia 14,2208,836
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8939,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -