Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3816,451
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2945,775
DavisAntarctica 15,2629,484
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6699,115
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7569,170
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,86811,103
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6628,490
DhakaBangladesh 14,4428,974
D’UccleBelgium 8,5765,330
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6114,729
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3043,918
DouradosBrazil 7,0524,382
DoualaCameroon 11,5137,154
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3312,691
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,8091,746
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4162,744
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2992,671
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0613,145
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3432,078
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6891,671
DuianChina 12,9088,021
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9376,175
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0538,733
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7241,693
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7901,734
DabaaEgypt 11,4617,122
DakhlaEgypt 11,9057,398
DijonFrance 8,7975,467
DresdenGermany 9,1365,677
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9224,301
DebrecenHungary 9,8346,111
DalatangiIceland 7,1244,427
DaltonganjIndia 14,4578,984
DarbhangaIndia 14,2138,832
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,9348,659
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,9308,656
DumkaIndia 14,4128,956
DwarkaIndia 14,4538,981
DezfulIran 12,6027,831
DublinIreland 7,7974,845
DecimomannuItaly 9,4925,898
DobbiacoItaly 9,2995,778
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9556,186
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8587,368
DagorettiKenya 14,4048,951
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4995,903
DedzaMalawi 14,8399,221
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,9727,439
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0526,868
DaweiMyanmar 15,2559,479
De BiltNetherlands 8,5665,323
De KooyNetherlands 8,5025,283
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4985,281
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5517,178
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9897,450
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2177,592
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3665,199
DalbandinPakistan 13,6208,464
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4778,375
DirPakistan 13,1268,157
DroshPakistan 13,0858,131
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8108,582
DohaQatar 13,4238,341
DorohoiRomania 10,0746,260
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9585,566
DudinkaRussia 9,4125,849
DzardzanRussia 8,9675,572
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2528,235
DakarSenegal 8,3105,164
DaruSierra Leone 9,2805,767
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9659,299
DamazinSudan 13,3268,281
DongolaSudan 12,4807,755
DamascusSyria 11,8177,343
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8177,343
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8767,380
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7007,892
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9599,296
DjerbaTunisia 9,9596,188
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6577,244
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8044,850
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8844,899
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4746,509
DonetskUkraine 10,6546,620
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6188,462
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,605997
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1891,361
Dallas, TexasUsa 773480
Danville, IlUsa 1,7931,114
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9301,200
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0211,877
David City, NeUsa 1,7061,060
Dayton, OhUsa 1,9821,232
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9071,806
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,250777
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1831,357
Decatur, IlUsa 1,7501,087
Del Rio, TxUsa 516321
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0591,279
Delphine, InUsa 1,9321,201
Denton, MdUsa 2,4701,535
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6891,049
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7711,100
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0571,278
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3281,447
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,2241,382
Dickson, TnUsa 1,478919
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5381,577
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,339832
Dover, DeUsa 2,4701,535
Dover, TnUsa 1,435892
Dublin, TxUsa 679422
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9331,201
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3711,474
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,559969
Durham, NhUsa 3,0561,899
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0895,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -