Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9928,073
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6906,021
HuamboAngola 12,9248,031
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,517
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9248,652
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9398,662
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7558,548
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4734,022
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9143,053
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6712,281
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6852,290
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4881,546
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3142,681
Harrow, OnCanada 2,2301,386
Hay River, NtCanada 4,1252,563
Hope, BcCanada 3,3312,070
HaikouChina 14,1008,762
HailarChina 10,8836,763
HamiChina 12,2917,638
HetanChina 12,9998,078
HavanaCuba 1,554966
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9981,863
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0581,900
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7601,715
HelwanEgypt 11,7557,304
HurguadaEgypt 12,1307,538
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5164,671
HelsinkiFinland 9,1015,656
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1055,658
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7864,217
HamburgGermany 8,7755,453
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7745,452
HannoverGermany 8,8195,480
HelgolandGermany 8,6245,359
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1595,692
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9196,785
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4443,383
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9033,668
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1323,811
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0594,386
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1739,428
HaifaIsrael 11,7697,314
HaboroJapan 10,1636,316
HachijojimaJapan 11,0916,892
HachinoheJapan 10,4466,491
HagiJapan 11,5627,185
HakodateJapan 10,4036,465
HamadaJapan 11,4817,134
HamamatsuJapan 11,1176,909
HikoneJapan 11,1786,946
HimejiJapan 11,3167,032
HiradoJapan 11,7647,310
HirooJapan 10,2056,342
HiroshimaJapan 11,4947,143
HitaJapan 11,6797,258
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7797,319
HunLibya 10,6376,610
HomboriMali 9,8246,104
HomalinMyanmar 14,2158,833
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,9989,320
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8977,393
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0237,471
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
HororataNew Zealand 12,0037,459
HyderabadPakistan 14,1128,769
HuanucoPeru 4,5932,854
HelPoland 9,2035,719
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2266,354
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,2716,383
HatangaRussia 9,0235,607
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4985,902
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9456,801
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6407,854
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6055,968
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7187,282
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6037,210
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1816,948
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,45010,222
HalaibSudan 12,7267,908
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1718,185
HudeibaSudan 12,8727,999
HaparandaSweden 8,6865,398
HarnosandSweden 8,6535,377
HamaSyria 11,6917,265
HassakahSyria 11,8077,337
Hua HinThailand 15,3409,532
HakkariTurkey 11,8767,380
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1585,070
HersonUkraine 10,5126,532
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,9986,213
Hallettsville, TxUsa 395246
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0451,892
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,559969
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4791,540
Hart, MiUsa 2,2591,404
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8771,788
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8581,154
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,527949
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9661,222
Hays, KsUsa 1,462909
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7641,718
Hebron, NeUsa 1,567974
Helena, MtUsa 2,6361,638
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,5911,610
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7871,110
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6171,005
Hernando, MsUsa 1,219758
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,300808
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1271,322
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,6001,616
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6541,028
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1191,317
Holly, CoUsa 1,411877
Homer, AkUsa 5,5513,449
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8521,151
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,538956
Horton, KsUsa 1,538956
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9661,222
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1161,315
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3491,460
Houma, LaUsa 776482
Houston, TexasUsa 494307
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,9641,220
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,409875
Huron, SdUsa 2,0551,277
HanoiVietnam 14,2228,837
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1709,427
HarareZimbabwe 14,6679,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -