Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0838,130
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1848,193
JuninArgentina 7,7464,813
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4734,644
JacobinaBrazil 7,4114,605
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2714,519
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6794,772
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3624,575
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8784,895
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2572,024
JiuquanChina 12,5287,785
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,2541,401
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8461,769
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7601,715
JoensuuFinland 9,1165,665
JokioinenFinland 9,0085,598
JyvskylFinland 8,9855,584
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6733,525
JulianehbGreenland 5,4513,387
JagdalpurIndia 15,0119,328
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,63310,336
JerusalemIsrael 11,8607,370
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,9891,236
JosNigeria 11,1226,912
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2504,505
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2614,512
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8018,576
JhelumPakistan 13,4048,330
JiwaniPakistan 13,9238,652
JuliacaPeru 5,4663,397
JakutskRussia 9,3775,827
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1646,937
JenisejskRussia 10,5916,582
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9256,168
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9216,165
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9386,797
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9508,047
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5838,441
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6279,089
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4355,242
JubaSudan 13,5458,417
JokkmokkSweden 8,4805,270
JönköpingSweden 8,7675,448
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7655,447
JendoubaTunisia 9,6395,990
JerbaTunisia 9,9416,177
JerseyUk 8,2165,106
JaltaUkraine 10,7726,694
Jackson, MsUsa 1,007626
Jackson, TnUsa 1,355842
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6201,007
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,7111,063
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,3431,456
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6232,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -