Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1468,169
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3888,320
KhostAfghanistan 13,2918,259
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9108,023
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3766,448
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19210,062
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4395,865
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7187,282
KandiBenin 10,4816,513
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3802,101
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9151,811
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9131,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6681,658
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7651,718
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5833,469
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8102,989
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2392,634
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0231,879
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7217,905
KashiChina 12,7137,900
KunmingChina 13,9548,671
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5037,769
KhargaEgypt 12,0267,473
KosseirEgypt 12,2487,611
KajaaniFinland 8,9235,545
KuopioFinland 9,0265,609
KuusamoFinland 8,8505,499
KarlsruheGermany 8,9265,547
KasselGermany 8,8685,511
KonstanzGermany 9,0485,623
KumasiGhana 10,2596,375
KalamataGreece 10,5776,573
KerkiraGreece 10,2596,375
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7016,650
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5523,450
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7634,203
KankanGuinea 9,3195,791
KindiaGuinea 8,9825,581
KissidougouGuinea 9,2885,771
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9993,728
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6638,491
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6648,491
KeszthelyHungary 9,6175,976
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9234,302
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5929,068
KotaIndia 14,2918,881
KozhikodeIndia 15,8179,829
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3679,549
KermanIran 13,2008,203
KermanshahIran 12,3437,670
Khoram AbadIran 12,4867,759
KilkennyIreland 7,7564,820
KingstonJamaica 2,3031,431
KagoshimaJapan 11,8457,361
KanazawaJapan 11,0536,869
KaruizawaJapan 10,9436,800
KatsuuraJapan 10,9096,779
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9916,830
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0696,257
KobeJapan 11,2907,016
KochiJapan 11,4887,139
KofuJapan 10,9936,831
KumagayaJapan 10,9026,774
KumamotoJapan 11,7347,292
KumejimaJapan 12,5177,778
KureJapan 11,5027,147
KushiroJapan 10,0906,270
KutchanJapan 10,3266,416
KyotoJapan 11,2326,979
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,7137,278
KitaleKenya 14,0998,761
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8597,991
KufraLibya 11,5507,177
KaunasLithuania 9,4395,866
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2455,745
KybartaiLithuania 9,4055,844
KarongaMalawi 14,6029,074
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8629,857
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9579,295
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,19510,064
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8969,878
KuantanMalaysia 16,0349,964
KuchingMalaysia 15,7529,789
KayesMali 8,9205,543
KeniebaMali 9,0135,601
KidalMali 9,9566,187
KitaMali 9,1765,702
KoutiaMali 9,6015,966
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0636,254
KisinevMoldova 10,2896,394
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0796,885
KhatgalMongolia 11,3517,053
KhovdMongolia 11,7457,299
KhujirtMongolia 11,6687,251
KhutagMongolia 11,4087,089
KenitraMorocco 8,4925,277
KalewaMyanmar 14,4108,954
KathaMyanmar 14,2538,857
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6669,735
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8379,220
KengtungMyanmar 14,4538,981
KhamtiMyanmar 14,0738,745
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6588,487
KathmanduNepal 14,0468,728
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7837,322
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4377,107
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6607,246
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5667,188
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4137,092
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5337,166
KanoNigeria 10,9706,817
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4457,112
KarasjokNorway 8,4785,268
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0975,032
KristiansandNorway 8,4295,238
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1775,081
KhasabOman 13,5688,431
KarachiPakistan 14,1328,782
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1268,778
KhanpurPakistan 13,8168,585
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8008,575
KororPalau 13,3038,267
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6205,978
KlodzkoPoland 9,3465,808
KoszalinPoland 9,0865,646
KrakowPoland 9,5545,937
KalakanRussia 10,4356,484
KaliningradRussia 9,2855,770
KamenskoeRussia 7,7874,839
KandalaksaRussia 8,8575,504
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0245,608
KazanRussia 10,4006,463
KemRussia 9,1085,660
KerchRussia 10,8146,720
KhabarovskRussia 10,2306,357
KirenskRussia 10,4116,470
KirovRussia 10,1316,296
KljuciRussia 8,3185,169
KolpasevRussia 10,6496,617
KorfRussia 7,8734,892
KostromaRussia 9,9346,173
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0655,012
KotlasRussia 9,8006,090
KrasnodarRussia 10,9826,824
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0776,883
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,5426,551
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8546,745
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0805,021
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6786,635
KurganRussia 10,8206,724
KurskRussia 10,2656,379
KyraRussia 11,1326,918
KigaliRwanda 13,8168,586
KoldaSenegal 8,6425,371
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1345,676
KosiceSlovakia 9,7316,047
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3568,921
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1856,951
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,29510,126
KadugliSudan 12,9798,065
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6347,851
KassalaSudan 13,2248,217
KhartoumSudan 12,9038,018
KostiSudan 13,0848,131
KalmarSweden 8,9485,560
KaresuandoSweden 8,4535,253
KarlstadSweden 8,6315,364
KristianstadSweden 8,8695,511
KamishliSyria 11,7857,324
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2109,452
Khlong YaiThailand 15,2839,497
Khon KaenThailand 14,8219,210
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2439,472
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,0039,323
KairouanTunisia 9,7856,081
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4967,144
KarsTurkey 11,5737,192
KastamonuTurkey 11,0046,838
KayseriTurkey 11,3187,033
KonyaTurkey 11,2046,962
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0577,492
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8858,007
KinlossUk 7,8194,859
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4156,472
KievUkraine 10,1106,283
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6476,616
KirovogradUkraine 10,3426,427
KlepininoUkraine 10,6786,636
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4356,484
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7446,055
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4336,483
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,1171,316
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8881,795
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,507937
Keene, NhUsa 2,9861,855
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0831,295
Kenton, OkUsa 1,341833
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,582983
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7831,108
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8073,609
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,123698
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1121,313
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8671,782
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6871,048
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5463,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2973,913
KabompoZambia 13,8038,577
KabweZambia 14,2658,864
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2668,865
KafirondaZambia 14,1518,794
KaomaZambia 13,9138,645
KasamaZambia 14,3438,913
KasempaZambia 13,9658,678
KawambwaZambia 14,1208,774
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4758,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -