Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7755,453
LuandaAngola 12,4967,765
LuenaAngola 13,2968,262
La PlataArgentina 7,9454,937
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3453,943
La RiojaArgentina 6,9614,326
LaboulayeArgentina 7,5824,712
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8295,487
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8804,276
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9378,661
LavertonAustralia 14,1058,765
LearmonthAustralia 16,79710,438
LongreachAustralia 13,8348,597
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8338,596
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6837,881
Low HeadAustralia 13,9678,679
LinzAustria 9,3355,801
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8634,886
LerwickUk 7,8624,886
La PazBolivia 5,6803,530
LavrasBrazil 7,7094,790
LencoisBrazil 7,4184,610
LinharesBrazil 7,9834,961
LondrinaBrazil 7,4034,600
LomBulgaria 10,1896,331
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,3132,059
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6891,671
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8513,015
Langara, BcCanada 4,2902,666
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0341,885
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9561,837
London, OnCanada 2,4091,497
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0013,108
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,4542,146
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4002,113
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9674,951
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,8084,230
LanzhouChina 12,7657,933
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,7688,555
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6882,292
LimonCosta Rica 2,3341,450
LarnacaCyprus 11,5167,156
LimassolCyprus 11,4947,142
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0478,729
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4628,365
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5415,308
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0371,887
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8571,776
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9701,845
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7881,732
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4692,156
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8662,402
LuxorEgypt 12,1717,563
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,565972
Laucala BayFiji 10,3186,412
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1845,707
Le MansFrance 8,4345,241
LilleFrance 8,5085,287
LyonFrance 8,8645,508
LambarnGabon 11,8047,335
LastourvilleGabon 12,0567,491
LibrevilleGabon 11,6647,248
LeipzigGermany 9,0405,617
LindenbergGermany 9,0935,651
LamiaGreece 10,4796,512
LarissaGreece 10,4276,480
LemnosGreece 10,5856,577
LimnosGreece 10,5936,583
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8622,400
LabeGuinea 8,9795,579
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2503,884
La CeibaHonduras 1,575979
La MesaHonduras 1,525947
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3158,274
LudhianaIndia 13,6628,490
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9896,207
LatinaItaly 9,6515,997
LatronicoItaly 9,9586,188
LecceItaly 10,0966,274
LodwarKenya 14,0238,714
Luang PrabangLaos 14,5029,012
LiepajaLatvia 9,1915,712
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3105,785
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7545,440
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1836,328
LabuanMalaysia 15,0709,364
LuqaMalta 10,1096,282
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9872,478
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,302809
LashioMyanmar 14,3438,913
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6347,230
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6867,262
LagosNigeria 10,7526,681
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2635,135
LillehammerNorway 8,4055,223
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,5658,430
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8434,252
LimaPeru 4,7562,955
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7958,572
LisbonPortugal 8,1035,035
LeninbadRussia 12,5427,794
LevsiRussia 10,3786,449
LungiSierra Leone 9,0165,602
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4875,895
LanzaroteSpain 8,0915,028
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4895,275
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1075,659
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1245,670
LatakiaSyria 11,5977,207
LampangThailand 14,7719,179
LoeiThailand 14,7679,176
Lop BuriThailand 15,0849,374
LomeTogo 10,5686,567
LeemingUk 8,0595,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8634,886
London, EnglandUk 8,2495,126
London-GatwickUk 8,2675,137
LynehamUk 8,1395,058
L’VovUkraine 9,8056,093
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2946,397
LozovajaUkraine 10,5146,534
LubnyUkraine 10,2646,378
LuckUkraine 9,8256,106
LuganskUkraine 10,6806,636
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0721,288
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7781,105
Lafayette, LaUsa 715444
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 624388
Lake City, FlUsa 1,486923
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9321,822
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1771,353
Lamar, MoUsa 1,382859
Lampasas, TxUsa 577359
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9791,230
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1421,331
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5671,595
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8731,164
Laredo, TexasUsa 271169
Larned, KsUsa 1,352840
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,442896
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0291,261
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3961,489
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,472915
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0561,899
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9041,183
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,406874
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,489926
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6591,031
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8451,147
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,419882
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0721,287
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8601,777
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1811,977
Lexington, MoUsa 1,489926
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1441,332
Libby, MtUsa 2,9541,836
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3231,443
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2341,388
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,099683
Llano, TxUsa 586364
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7541,090
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1781,354
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1951,364
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2041,370
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,331827
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7501,087
Louisville, MsUsa 1,133704
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 959596
Luling, TxUsa 419260
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9801,230
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1351,327
LivingstoneZambia 14,1328,782
LundaziZambia 14,6449,100
LusakaZambia 14,3048,889
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2998,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -