Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8888,009
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8697,997
MilianaAlgeria 9,1315,674
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6667,871
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9588,052
Malarg EArgentina 7,4294,617
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0334,992
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2265,112
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5124,668
MendozaArgentina 7,2044,476
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,2024,475
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5464,689
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2728,247
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1908,197
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20810,072
MeekatharraAustralia 16,44110,217
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0968,759
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0868,753
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2948,883
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4528,981
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2188,835
MuharraqBahrain 13,2788,251
MinskBelarus 9,6956,024
MogilevBelarus 9,8096,096
MaunBotswana 13,9708,681
MacapaBrazil 5,7403,567
MacauBrazil 7,3984,597
MaceioBrazil 7,7524,817
MachadoBrazil 7,6684,765
ManausBrazil 5,1603,207
MarabaBrazil 6,2573,888
MaringaBrazil 7,3504,567
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5953,477
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4664,639
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4694,641
MonteiroBrazil 7,5194,672
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4834,650
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2314,493
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3464,565
MamfeCameroon 11,3807,071
MarouaCameroon 11,6007,208
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7782,969
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9531,835
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8151,750
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0273,124
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9131,810
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4692,156
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6592,274
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5702,219
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0501,896
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0261,881
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8031,742
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1601,964
Morden, MbCanada 2,5871,608
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6671,657
MoundouChad 11,8787,381
MatecanaColombia 3,2912,045
MoroniComoros 15,6049,696
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4815,892
MarstalDenmark 8,7385,430
Melville HallDominica 3,9152,433
MichesDominican Republic 3,0091,870
MocaDominican Republic 2,8491,770
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7851,731
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7181,689
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9421,828
MilagroEcuador 3,6592,274
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3527,054
MinyaEgypt 11,8457,361
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4317,103
MassawaEritrea 13,4518,358
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4684,640
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8985,529
MarseilleFrance 8,9995,592
MontpellierFrance 8,9025,532
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2433,258
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7884,218
MakokouGabon 11,9997,456
MayumbaGabon 11,9797,444
MitzicGabon 11,8567,368
MkamboGabon 12,0817,507
MoandaGabon 12,1477,548
MouilaGabon 11,9397,419
MagdeburgGermany 8,9515,562
MunichGermany 9,1795,704
MünsterGermany 8,7225,420
MethoniGreece 10,5716,569
MilosGreece 10,7706,693
MitiliniGreece 10,7436,676
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7386,673
MacentaGuinea 9,3885,834
MamouGuinea 9,0455,620
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7644,824
MiskolcHungary 9,7416,053
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,6229,708
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8498,606
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,9219,272
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3299,526
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5509,041
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8488,605
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,30610,133
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6308,470
MashhadIran 12,6947,888
Malin HeadIreland 7,6694,766
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4055,844
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9986,213
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0436,241
MilanItaly 9,1765,702
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1285,672
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4795,890
ManIvory Coast 9,6405,990
MaebashiJapan 10,9056,776
MaizuruJapan 11,2266,976
MakurazakiJapan 11,8857,385
MatsueJapan 11,3737,067
MatsumotoJapan 10,9906,829
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5177,157
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2477,611
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5296,543
MishimaJapan 11,0076,840
MitoJapan 10,8106,718
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0396,859
MiyakoJapan 10,4786,511
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7467,920
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7967,330
MiyazakiJapan 11,7577,306
MombetsuJapan 10,0626,253
MoriokaJapan 10,5286,542
MuroranJapan 10,3546,434
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4707,128
MutsuJapan 10,4126,470
Ma’AnJordan 12,0347,478
MafraqJordan 11,8867,386
MombasaKenya 14,8339,218
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,0769,990
MaseruLesotho 14,6239,087
MonroviaLiberia 9,4125,849
MisratahLibya 10,3706,444
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,09510,002
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9619,918
MananjaryMadagascar 16,49910,252
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0669,983
MakhangaMalawi 15,0169,331
MangochiMalawi 14,9419,285
MwmosaMalawi 15,0429,347
MzimbaMalawi 14,6679,114
MzuzuMalawi 14,6869,126
MalaccaMalaysia 16,23410,088
MersingMalaysia 16,12010,017
MiriMalaysia 15,2449,473
MaleMaldives 16,52810,271
MenakaMali 10,1696,319
MoptiMali 9,6315,985
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7826,079
MazatlanMexico 956594
MeridaMexico 966600
Mexico CityMexico 747464
MonterreyMexico 290180
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 792492
MaantyMongolia 11,5007,146
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6927,266
MatadMongolia 11,2396,984
MurenMongolia 11,4367,106
MarrakechMorocco 8,4815,270
MeknesMorocco 8,6015,345
MideltMorocco 8,7215,419
MaputoMozambique 15,0459,349
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5029,633
MandalayMyanmar 14,4939,006
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,6249,087
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4129,577
MindatMyanmar 14,6159,082
MonywaMyanmar 14,5079,015
MyeikMyanmar 15,4129,577
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,0958,759
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6605,382
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6077,213
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8497,363
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9477,424
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9201,193
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9541,214
MagariaNiger 10,9546,807
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2316,979
MaradiNiger 10,7566,684
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4117,091
MakurdiNigeria 11,2006,960
MinnaNigeria 10,9086,778
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8387,356
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2805,145
MajisOman 13,7578,549
MasirahOman 14,2388,848
Muscat  Oman 13,9218,651
MultanPakistan 13,6638,491
MurreePakistan 13,2918,259
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9348,037
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6444,128
MoyobambaPeru 4,1832,599
MactanPhilippines 13,9928,695
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8888,630
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0465,000
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3037,645
MagadanRussia 8,6765,391
MahackalaRussia 11,5537,179
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,8525,501
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,8525,500
MarkovoRussia 7,5204,673
MinusinskRussia 11,1176,908
MogocaRussia 10,4636,502
MoscowRussia 9,9816,202
MurmanskRussia 8,7365,428
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7547,926
MatamSenegal 8,6875,398
MogadishuSomalia 14,9499,290
MadridSpain 8,4805,269
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4725,265
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1075,659
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5675,324
MelillaSpain 8,7555,441
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8165,478
MalakalSudan 13,2458,230
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9169,269
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9625,569
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,7209,147
Mae SariangThailand 14,8399,221
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,9719,303
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,7229,149
MalatyaTurkey 11,4927,141
MersinTurkey 11,4257,099
MuglaTurkey 10,9966,833
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0465,000
ManstonUk 8,3605,195
MeloUruguay 7,9344,930
MercedesUruguay 7,7844,837
MontevideoUruguay 8,0304,990
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,531952
Madison, FlUsa 1,517943
Madison, InUsa 1,8601,156
Madison, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0501,274
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,455904
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2041,369
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,448900
Marengo, IlUsa 1,9471,210
Marion, InUsa 1,9801,230
Marion, NcUsa 1,8451,147
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4531,524
Marshall, TxUsa 794494
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3231,443
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8693,647
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1031,307
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2041,370
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,590988
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,552965
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,385861
Medford, WiUsa 2,2291,385
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1271,322
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,239770
Mena, ArUsa 1,062660
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,103685
Mexia, TxUsa 647402
Mexico, MoUsa 1,540957
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7041,059
Midland, TxUsa 815506
Milan, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1481,335
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4011,492
Milford, DeUsa 2,5461,582
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,601995
Millen, GaUsa 1,6811,045
Millport, OhUsa 2,2581,403
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,0051,867
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,0821,294
Minden, NeUsa 1,6841,046
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1421,331
Minonk, IlUsa 1,8371,142
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7581,714
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,042647
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,8401,143
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,7781,105
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8981,179
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Montgomery AlUsa 1,283797
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6711,039
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,6001,616
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1961,365
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8451,147
Moro, OrUsa 2,9891,858
Morris, MnUsa 2,2371,390
Morrison, IlUsa 1,8951,177
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9811,231
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3071,434
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7581,093
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3011,430
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1081,931
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,559969
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,523947
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,1691,348
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,111690
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6232,251
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1941,985
MaracayVenezuela 3,5822,226
MaturinVenezuela 4,0262,502
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3142,059
MeridaVenezuela 3,3742,096
MagoyeZambia 14,2418,849
MansaZambia 14,1578,798
MbalaZambia 14,2978,884
MfuweZambia 14,5619,048
MisamfuZambia 14,3498,917
MonguZambia 13,7668,554
MpikaZambia 14,4518,980
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6419,098
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2888,879
MumbwaZambia 14,1628,800
MwinilungaZambia 13,7468,542
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7159,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -