Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0588,115
NeuquenArgentina 7,8294,865
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8304,866
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7887,325
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9528,670
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5458,417
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5789,059
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0031,245
NatitingouBenin 10,3726,445
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9794,959
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7077,275
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5267,162
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4372,757
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0582,522
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7462,328
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8433,009
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1201,939
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7751,724
N’DjamenaChad 11,5787,195
NanchangChina 12,9858,069
NanjingChina 12,5177,778
NanningChina 13,9518,670
NicosiaCyprus 11,4737,129
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8265,485
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9171,813
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7981,739
NegeleEthiopia 14,2218,837
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3936,459
NandiFiji 10,3936,459
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8945,527
NancyFrance 8,8015,469
NantesFrance 8,3425,184
NiceFrance 9,1305,673
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9675,572
NurembergGermany 9,0695,635
NurnbergGermany 9,0665,634
NaxosGreece 10,8066,715
NanortalikGreenland 5,4703,399
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5003,418
NordGreenland 7,0094,356
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3533,327
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5465,932
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,7739,180
New DelhiIndia 13,9288,655
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7886,082
NaganoJapan 10,9446,801
NagasakiJapan 11,7957,330
NagoJapan 12,4167,716
NagoyaJapan 11,1386,921
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4677,747
NaraJapan 11,2496,990
NazeJapan 12,1697,562
NemuroJapan 9,9896,207
NiigataJapan 10,7966,709
NikkoJapan 10,8516,743
NobeokaJapan 11,6907,265
NairobiKenya 14,4038,950
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0234,364
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4967,765
NidaLithuania 9,2695,760
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,17810,053
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,49610,251
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7219,148
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7789,183
NaraMali 9,2915,773
NioroMali 9,0865,646
NemaMauritania 9,2245,732
NouakchottMauritania 8,3155,167
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6477,238
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4567,119
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8237,347
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9751,227
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2797,009
NiameyNiger 10,2866,392
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2835,147
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3875,212
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5824,711
NawabshahPakistan 14,0188,711
NokkundiPakistan 13,5718,433
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4474,006
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8938,633
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3295,797
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6946,646
NikolaevRussia 10,4486,492
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5945,962
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0675,013
NizneangarskRussia 10,5766,572
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,8946,770
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0036,216
NovgorodRussia 9,5025,905
NovosibirskRussia 11,0146,844
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,35310,162
No. 6Sudan 12,5297,785
NyalaSudan 12,4837,757
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,6329,092
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,0169,331
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7489,786
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,6729,117
NarathiwatThailand 15,8629,857
NigdeTurkey 11,3337,042
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1737,564
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5326,545
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,1101,311
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,1101,311
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,543959
Natchez, MsUsa 859534
Neosho, MoUsa 1,274792
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0021,865
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,6681,658
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3201,442
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9621,219
New London, WiUsa 2,1981,366
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 858533
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 837520
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0341,264
New YorkUsa 2,7291,696
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,7261,694
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7241,692
Newark, NjUsa 2,7001,678
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4521,524
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7331,077
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,233766
Newnan, GaUsa 1,436892
Newport, TnUsa 1,7711,100
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3783,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3471,458
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7871,110
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1081,931
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7941,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7191,068
Norton, KsUsa 1,584984
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1811,355
NdolaZambia 14,2228,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -