Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0985,654
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6949,753
ParanaArgentina 7,5184,672
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5264,677
PehuajoArgentina 7,8164,857
PergaminoArgentina 7,7044,787
PigeArgentina 7,9544,943
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3264,552
PosadasArgentina 7,4014,599
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0714,394
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,1514,444
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0144,980
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
Port HedlandAustralia 16,29010,123
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7434,190
ParakouBenin 10,5416,550
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6474,752
ParacatuBrazil 7,2714,518
ParanaBrazil 6,8604,263
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7624,823
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1164,422
ParintinsBrazil 5,4053,359
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7934,221
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7084,790
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3984,597
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1594,449
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5044,663
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6524,755
PeixeBrazil 6,7664,204
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2964,534
PicosBrazil 7,0614,388
PiraiBrazil 7,8964,907
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0024,351
PompeuBrazil 7,5654,701
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0154,359
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7443,569
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6364,745
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2903,287
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9304,928
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6694,144
PosseBrazil 7,0924,407
PlevenBulgaria 10,3036,402
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4016,463
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,2029,447
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7352,321
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7552,955
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2402,013
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8531,773
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6611,653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9041,804
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5172,185
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1102,554
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7472,329
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6681,658
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1121,934
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7412,325
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1522,580
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8511,772
ParronChile 7,2634,513
Puerto AysenChile 8,3165,167
Puerto MonttChile 7,8974,907
Punta ArenasChile 9,1455,683
PingbianChina 12,8637,993
PeralesColombia 3,3662,092
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8602,399
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2141,376
PragueCzech Republic 9,2275,734
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7841,730
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8981,801
PoloDominican Republic 2,8271,757
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8321,760
PichilingueEcuador 3,5702,218
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5072,179
PuyoEcuador 3,6992,298
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7077,275
ParisFrance 8,5385,306
PerpignanFrance 8,8645,508
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,20010,688
Port-GentilGabon 11,6567,243
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0981,925
PotsdamGermany 9,0225,606
PatrasGreece 10,4766,510
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8373,627
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5753,464
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8632,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7111,684
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8481,149
PecsHungary 9,7286,045
PambanIndia 16,0849,995
PuneIndia 14,9839,311
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,64710,344
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9509,912
PadovaItaly 9,3535,812
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2545,750
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8856,143
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8656,130
PantelleriaItaly 9,8626,128
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2835,768
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5095,909
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5315,923
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6866,019
PiacenzaItaly 9,2365,740
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3515,811
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4375,864
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6926,023
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9096,157
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6125,973
PrizziItaly 9,9176,162
PakseLaos 14,8089,202
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0549,976
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,37810,799
PlaisanceMauritius 17,40310,814
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0876,890
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0316,234
PatheinMyanmar 15,0899,377
PutaoMyanmar 13,8858,628
PyiMyanmar 14,8599,233
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6987,269
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4657,125
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5947,205
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4397,109
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9491,211
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2036,961
PohangNorth Korea 11,5577,182
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5137,154
PadidanPakistan 13,9478,667
PanjgurPakistan 13,8118,582
ParachinarPakistan 13,2388,226
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9668,678
PeshawarPakistan 13,2538,235
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9948,074
PilarParaguay 7,2124,481
PiscoPeru 4,9703,089
PiuraPeru 3,9072,428
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2593,268
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4478,977
PoznanPoland 9,2355,739
PrzemyslPoland 9,7406,053
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1675,075
PortalegrePortugal 8,2215,109
Porto Portugal 8,0575,006
PavelecRussia 10,2246,353
PecoraRussia 9,6586,001
PermRussia 10,3716,445
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6025,346
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3525,811
PjatigorskRussia 11,2556,994
PoronajskRussia 9,7416,053
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8476,740
Providenja BayRussia 6,7494,194
PskovRussia 9,4335,862
PodorSenegal 8,4785,268
PopradSlovakia 9,6475,995
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5239,024
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6129,080
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0095,598
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,22810,085
Port SudanSudan 12,9738,062
ParamariboSuriname 5,0063,111
PiteňSweden 8,6235,358
PalmyraSyria 11,8327,353
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4294,616
PhetchabunThailand 14,8959,256
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,8959,256
PhraeThailand 14,7629,173
PhuketThailand 15,8869,872
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8639,858
Prachin BuriThailand 15,1289,401
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4229,583
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1522,580
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0434,998
PoltavaUkraine 10,3716,445
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8334,867
PradoUruguay 8,0314,990
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1125,041
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7001,056
Pana, IlUsa 1,6871,049
Paoli, InUsa 1,8031,121
Paris, IlUsa 1,7931,114
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,000621
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9921,238
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 978608
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,200746
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,572977
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9081,807
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,124698
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7891,112
Perry, OkUsa 1,122697
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5751,600
Philo, OhUsa 2,1201,317
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6371,017
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0691,285
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,061659
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2711,411
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7291,696
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0171,875
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,277793
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3401,454
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8481,148
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,230764
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3152,060
Port Arthur, TxUsa 559348
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6581,652
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3152,060
Portage, WiUsa 2,1491,336
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1401,951
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1301,945
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9891,236
Prescott, ArUsa 994618
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0011,865
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4171,502
Princeton, InUsa 1,6091,000
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9561,837
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,527949
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8992,423
PetaukeZambia 14,5389,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -