Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8357,976
ShkoderAlbania 10,0686,256
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4695,884
SaltaArgentina 6,6064,105
San AntonioArgentina 8,1335,054
San LuisArgentina 7,3554,571
San RafaelArgentina 7,3904,592
Santa RosaArgentina 7,7674,827
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9414,313
SarmientoArgentina 8,4495,251
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4658,367
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4608,364
SalzburgAustria 9,2865,771
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7067,274
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9417,420
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8267,349
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2443,880
SaveBenin 10,5936,583
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1083,796
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8796,139
SalvadorBrazil 7,7014,786
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7424,811
SantaremBrazil 5,5683,460
SantosBrazil 7,8054,850
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5434,687
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0943,787
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3444,564
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8794,896
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5494,691
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7704,829
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5244,054
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9544,943
São PauloBrazil 7,7504,816
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5294,678
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9853,098
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3914,593
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5744,706
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6434,749
SobralBrazil 6,9644,328
SoureBrazil 6,0183,739
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0414,375
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0835,023
SurubimBrazil 7,6424,749
SadovoBulgaria 10,4146,471
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3496,431
SofiaBulgaria 10,2796,388
SiemreapCambodia 15,0789,369
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9082,428
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5372,198
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1612,585
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8853,036
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6682,279
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0221,878
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5561,588
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0642,526
Scott, SkCanada 3,0921,921
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7892,354
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6752,284
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1541,960
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4483,386
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6891,671
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7321,698
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5582,211
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0242,501
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1922,605
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7352,321
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8481,770
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8511,772
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9892,479
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8684,889
SalCape Verde 7,6854,776
SantiagoChile 7,1854,465
SewellChile 7,2564,509
ShanghaiChina 12,4387,729
ShantouChina 13,4178,337
ShenyangChina 11,3957,081
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2131,375
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9371,825
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2651,408
SibenikCroatia 9,7226,041
SplitCroatia 9,7716,072
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9475,560
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5845,334
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8731,786
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0071,869
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9731,848
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8611,778
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9741,848
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9391,826
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8141,749
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8041,743
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0681,906
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9461,831
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8281,758
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7631,717
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9481,832
San GabrielEcuador 3,5122,182
SalloumEgypt 11,1906,953
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3777,070
SohagEgypt 12,0307,476
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0357,479
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,605997
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4545,875
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,6625,383
StrasbourgFrance 8,9005,531
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4383,379
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1353,191
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2416,985
SchleswigGermany 8,7015,407
StuttgartGermany 8,9885,585
SamosGreece 10,8656,751
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6126,594
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8346,732
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5563,453
SiguiriGuinea 9,2835,768
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,530950
SzegedHungary 9,8276,107
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5475,932
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6984,162
SagarIndia 14,4668,989
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2948,261
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3228,278
SemnanIran 12,5227,781
ShahroudIran 12,5037,770
ShirazIran 13,0708,122
ShannonIreland 7,6484,753
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1615,693
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8526,122
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1386,300
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3005,779
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3865,833
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0336,234
SigonellaItaly 10,0466,243
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9006,152
SagaJapan 11,7247,286
SaigoJapan 11,2977,020
SakaiJapan 11,3557,056
SakataJapan 10,6706,631
SapporoJapan 10,2796,387
SaseboJapan 11,7697,313
SendaiJapan 10,6486,617
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5907,202
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6297,227
ShinjoJapan 10,6516,619
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3487,052
ShirakawaJapan 10,7746,695
ShizuokaJapan 11,0546,869
SumotoJapan 11,3387,046
SuttsuJapan 10,3666,442
SuwaJapan 10,9956,833
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,9054,291
SavannakhetLaos 14,7249,150
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3405,804
SiluteLithuania 9,2885,772
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2166,348
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,40410,194
SalimaMalawi 14,8469,225
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8039,199
SibuMalaysia 15,5709,675
SanMali 9,6175,976
SegouMali 9,4855,894
SikassoMali 9,6305,984
St. BrandonMauritius 17,41710,823
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,109689
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7917,327
SainshandMongolia 11,6607,245
SafiMorocco 8,3485,188
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3845,210
SittweMyanmar 14,7759,181
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2715,140
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6844,775
SaiqOman 13,9428,664
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3318,906
SurOman 14,0808,750
SialkotPakistan 13,4648,367
SibbiPakistan 13,6528,483
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2674,516
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,1853,222
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9108,644
SandomierzPoland 9,6205,978
SniezkaPoland 9,2765,764
SuwalkiPoland 9,4485,871
SzczecinPoland 9,0515,624
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1855,086
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8044,228
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3312,070
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,20310,690
Satu MareRomania 9,8876,144
SibiuRomania 10,1006,276
SulinaRomania 10,4766,510
SadrinskRussia 10,7256,664
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3505,810
SalekhardRussia 9,6485,995
SaratovRussia 10,6906,643
SejmcanRussia 8,4115,227
SelagoncyRussia 9,4225,855
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3565,814
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2826,389
SmolenskRussia 9,8376,113
SociRussia 11,1396,922
SortovalaRussia 9,2305,736
SuntarRussia 9,7366,050
SurgutRussia 10,2886,393
SverdlovskRussia 10,5856,578
SyktyvkarRussia 9,8676,132
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6332,257
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3997,084
SeychellesSeychelles 16,29010,123
SingaporeSingapore 16,20810,072
SliacSlovakia 9,6105,972
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5717,190
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4957,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3075,162
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4745,266
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3345,179
SevilleSpain 8,4205,232
SennarSudan 13,1378,163
ShambatSudan 12,8978,014
ShendiSudan 12,8958,013
StenseleSweden 8,4735,265
StockholmSweden 8,8635,508
StorlienSweden 8,3635,197
SundsvallSweden 8,6395,368
SantisSwitzerland 9,0815,643
SongeaTanzania 14,8059,200
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,6889,127
SongkhlaThailand 15,8519,850
Suphan BuriThailand 15,1389,407
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7259,772
SurinThailand 14,9469,288
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2806,388
SokodeTogo 10,4166,473
SfaxTunisia 9,8856,143
SousseTunisia 9,8186,101
SamsunTurkey 11,1536,930
SiirtTurkey 11,7497,301
SivasTurkey 11,3217,035
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7197,904
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9114,916
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6454,751
SarataUkraine 10,4046,465
SarnyUkraine 9,8416,115
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7546,682
SumyUkraine 10,2736,384
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6188,463
SaltoUruguay 7,6294,741
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6511,647
Safford, AzUsa 1,449900
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0691,907
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,545960
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,571976
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6781,043
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0341,264
Salem, InUsa 1,8031,121
Salem, OrUsa 3,1121,934
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1271,322
San Angelo, TexasUsa 676420
San Antonio, TexasUsa 415258
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0551,277
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6831,667
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3322,071
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4671,533
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3761,477
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3471,459
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4161,502
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7871,110
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5621,592
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7191,068
Scott City, KsUsa 1,385861
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8031,121
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2492,019
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2362,011
Sedan, KsUsa 1,252778
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3302,070
Selma, AlUsa 1,218757
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8021,741
Seymour, InUsa 1,8031,121
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7791,106
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2641,407
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 805500
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8351,141
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9651,221
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0291,261
Southport, NcUsa 2,0711,287
Sparta, IlUsa 1,541958
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1121,313
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9881,856
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2671,409
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7081,062
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,314817
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5874,093
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2041,369
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,572977
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3741,475
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7291,696
State College, PaUsa 2,4461,520
State University, MsUsa 1,133704
State University, NmUsa 1,151715
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1931,363
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8391,143
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6451,022
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6031,617
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8711,162
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9011,803
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,062660
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8431,146
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9981,863
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,512940
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6821,045
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7171,689
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5487,798
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3182,062
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7512,331
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5312,816
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3705,201
SocotraYemen 14,7229,148
SenangaZambia 13,8118,583
SerenjeZambia 14,3888,941
SeshekeZambia 13,9678,679
SolweziZambia 13,9608,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -