Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3965,839
UaupesBrazil 4,3352,694
UbatubaBrazil 7,8654,887
UberabaBrazil 7,3724,581
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,8382,385
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,2487,611
UpernavikGreenland 5,7673,584
UummannaqGreenland 5,7323,562
UdineItaly 9,4045,844
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8396,114
UenoJapan 11,2236,974
UnzendakeJapan 11,7697,314
UrakawaJapan 10,2496,369
UshibukaJapan 11,8287,350
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8396,736
UwajimaJapan 11,5807,196
UkmergeLithuania 9,4575,877
UtenaLithuania 9,4795,890
UlaangomMongolia 11,5447,173
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,4547,118
UlgiiMongolia 11,6607,246
UliastaiMongolia 11,7007,271
UmnugoviMongolia 11,6347,229
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4007,084
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3477,051
UfaRussia 10,6926,644
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5165,292
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0326,855
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3085,163
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8326,731
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5315,923
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2165,106
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3345,800
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9364,932
Umm BeninSudan 13,1998,202
UmeňSweden 8,6735,390
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,8419,223
Udon ThaniThailand 14,7279,152
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,8169,207
UrfaTurkey 11,6417,234
UsakTurkey 10,9516,805
Uman’Ukraine 10,2216,351
UzgorodUkraine 9,7936,086
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2611,405
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1391,329
Urbana, IlUsa 1,7931,114
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0231,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -