Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8248,591
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,88011,111
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3778,313
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0148,087
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27210,112
WoomeraAustralia 14,7389,158
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1639,422
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,4861,545
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4932,792
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8002,983
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5531,587
Windsor, OnCanada 2,2471,397
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,6691,658
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9311,821
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3452,079
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0063,732
WajimaJapan 10,9766,821
WakamatsuJapan 10,7696,692
WakayamaJapan 11,3297,040
WakkanaiJapan 10,0906,270
WajirKenya 14,5129,018
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1868,194
WindhoekNamibia 13,4358,349
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4527,117
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4117,091
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3867,075
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4807,134
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6217,222
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5677,188
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5107,152
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5357,168
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6227,222
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6987,270
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5337,167
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5267,162
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0257,472
WintonNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5417,172
WarsawPoland 9,4795,890
WroclawPoland 9,3215,792
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4087,089
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0658,119
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3577,679
WauSudan 13,0408,103
WaddingtonUk 8,1655,074
Waco, TxUsa 634394
Wake IslandUsa 9,6415,991
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,475916
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6901,050
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9051,805
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Warren, OhUsa 2,2581,403
Warren, PaUsa 2,4561,526
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,573978
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3851,482
Washington, IaUsa 1,7501,087
Washington, InUsa 1,7501,087
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,148713
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7861,731
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1221,319
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0481,273
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,1231,319
Waverly, OhUsa 1,9821,231
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,583984
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,062660
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,353841
Weatherford, TxUsa 762473
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,036644
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1841,357
West Chester, PaUsa 2,5271,570
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7271,073
West Point, GaUsa 1,436892
West Point, NyUsa 2,7291,696
White Hall, IlUsa 1,6111,001
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8901,175
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 901560
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,305811
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0931,922
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6271,632
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2881,422
Williamson, WvUsa 1,9751,227
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5401,578
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5351,575
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,5271,570
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,5371,576
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0901,299
Windsor, IlUsa 1,6541,028
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,0201,255
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,0071,247
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5091,559
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8161,128
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6261,010
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8661,160
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2791,416
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1861,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -