Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6757,255
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,9737,440
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7617,309
YaoundeCameroon 11,6977,268
YokoCameroon 11,6887,263
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4502,144
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2552,644
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8511,772
YanjiChina 10,9866,827
YichangChina 13,0188,089
YinchuanChina 12,4457,734
YiningChina 12,2457,609
YariguiesColombia 3,2682,031
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9211,815
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8341,761
YazdIran 12,9208,029
YakushimaJapan 11,9307,414
YamagataJapan 10,6856,640
YamaguchiJapan 11,5797,195
YokkaichiJapan 11,1816,948
YokohamaJapan 10,9346,795
YonagoJapan 11,3577,058
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9258,032
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8427,980
YeMyanmar 15,1489,413
YolaNigeria 11,4987,145
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7637,310
YurimaguasPeru 4,2182,621
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5896,580
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9196,164
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3467,672
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0701,908
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9383,068
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4291,509
York, PaUsa 2,4551,526
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,2981,428
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8241,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -