Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brownsville, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brownsville, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brownsville, Texas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4054,601
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3304,555
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4444,626
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0495,623
RivadaviaArgentina 6,6924,159
RosarioArgentina 7,6044,725
RichmondAustralia 13,4928,384
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2278,219
RecifeBrazil 7,7304,803
RemansoBrazil 7,1664,453
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1173,180
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9744,955
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7154,794
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0014,350
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2312,008
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8141,748
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7971,738
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7961,737
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2952,048
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3272,067
RuoqiangChina 12,7707,935
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8741,786
RandersDenmark 8,6275,361
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7581,714
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8841,792
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,0413,754
RumipambaEcuador 3,6142,246
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0137,465
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1137,527
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8727,377
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3313,313
RostockGermany 8,8635,508
RhodesGreece 11,0386,859
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0054,353
ReykhólarIceland 6,7244,178
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7354,185
RamsarIran 12,2737,626
RashtIran 12,1857,572
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8314,866
RadicofaniItaly 9,4915,898
Resia PassItaly 9,1875,709
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4835,893
RivoltoItaly 9,3975,839
Rolle PassItaly 9,2955,776
RomeItaly 9,5985,964
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5885,958
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4345,862
RumoiJapan 10,1976,337
RigaLatvia 9,3025,780
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3695,822
RodriguesMauritius 17,93511,145
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,2877,014
RabatMorocco 8,4895,275
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0479,350
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5328,409
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7917,327
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9487,425
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4457,112
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2697,624
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5117,153
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2757,006
RivasNicaragua 2,0191,255
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,8808,625
RebolyRussia 9,0695,636
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8216,724
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1958,200
RagaSudan 12,7807,941
RashadSudan 13,0368,101
RenkSudan 13,1938,198
RumbekSudan 13,2498,233
RanongThailand 15,6639,733
Roi EtThailand 14,8219,210
RizeTurkey 11,4007,084
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5667,809
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3626,439
RomnyUkraine 10,2226,352
RovnoUkraine 9,8676,132
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6118,458
RochaUruguay 8,1085,039
Racine, WiUsa 2,0651,283
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0891,298
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0841,295
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0871,297
Reading, PaUsa 2,5521,586
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7881,733
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3891,485
Redding, CaUsa 2,8101,746
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0851,295
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5691,596
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9321,201
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2881,421
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2881,421
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0771,291
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0501,274
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6201,628
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9041,183
Rockford, IlUsa 1,9641,220
Rockville, InUsa 1,8401,143
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8021,120
Rome, GaUsa 1,494929
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5701,597
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9971,862
Roswell, NmUsa 1,070665
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,4701,535
Rushville, IlUsa 1,6751,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -